KiteGlobeKiteGlobe

Dingo Beach

๐Ÿ“ Australia ยท Kiteboarding spot

Dingo Beach is a kiteboarding spot in Australia, with open water conditions and prevailing N, NNE, NE wind.

CountryAustralia
Water typeOther
Best wind directionN, NNE, NE
Coordinates-20.0891, 148.4966

About Dingo Beach

For kitesurfers, kiteboarders, snowkiters and landkiters. All info you ever wanted! Forum, Spots, Videos

What are the wind and water conditions?

Dingo Beach offers open water conditions with N, NNE, NE wind.

How do I get to Dingo Beach?

Short walk

Hazards at Dingo Beach

Fishernets, Corals, Other.

View Dingo Beach on the interactive map โ†’

Where can I take kite lessons near Dingo Beach?

5 kite schools operate in Australia. See kite schools in Australia โ†’

Other kite spots near Dingo Beach

Spot data last updated 2026-07-20 ยท part of the KiteGlobe database of 6,633 kiteboarding spots.