KiteGlobeKiteGlobe

Jolly Beach

📍 Pisa, Italy · Kiteboarding spot

Jolly Beach is a kiteboarding spot near Pisa in Italy, with open ocean conditions.

CountryItaly
Nearest townPisa
Water typeOpen ocean
LaunchOcean
Coordinates43.2436, 10.5250

About Jolly Beach

Chop and small waves.

How do I get to Jolly Beach?

Take S1 and exit to Marina di Bibbona and here to Jolly Beach.

View Jolly Beach on the interactive map →

Where can I take kite lessons near Jolly Beach?

12 kite schools operate in Italy. See kite schools in Italy →

Other kite spots near Jolly Beach

Spot data last updated 2026-07-20 · part of the KiteGlobe database of 6,633 kiteboarding spots.