Atlantic City
๐ Atlantic City, USA ยท Kiteboarding spot
Atlantic City is a kiteboarding spot near Atlantic City in USA, with open ocean conditions.
| Country | USA |
|---|---|
| Region | New Jersey |
| Nearest town | Atlantic City |
| Water type | Open ocean |
| Launch | Ocean |
| Coordinates | 39.3527, -74.4401 |
About Atlantic City
The stronger the winds the nicer the waves get. Fun waves to ride in. They can get quiet big. A few wooden pillars in the water, pay attention.
How do I get to Atlantic City?
Get to Atlantic City and find the big buildings on the beach. Experienced riders can go out in front of the Bally's, less experienced south of Tramp Plaza. No parking directly at the beach. Park at the hotels.
Hazards at Atlantic City
Swimmers, Bridge, Stakes.
View Atlantic City on the interactive map โOther kite spots near Atlantic City
Spot data last updated 2026-07-20 ยท part of the KiteGlobe database of 6,633 kiteboarding spots.